REGISTRATIONS FOR FRIARS’ BRIAR 2021 ONLINE CURLING EVENT

As of February 19, 2021

Nick Name

Name

Location

 

REV

David Hunter

Vernon BC PST

 

OV Wan Kenobi

Brenda Fawkes

North Vancouver PST

 

pamb

Pam Bartel

Kitchener, ON  EST

 

HautzHouse

Laverne Hautz

Pitt Meadows, B.C.  PST

 

KarenValley

Karen Valley

Almonte, ON  EST

 

JennJB

Jennifer Janzen-Ball

Saskatoon, SK  CST

 

Sugartop

JOHN TORRANCE

Keswick, ON  EST

 

Buckshot

Harold Hesje

Saskatoon, SK  CST

 

Revmed

Karen Medland

Edmonton, AB MST

 

Howard48

Doug Wagner

New Hamburg, ON EST

 

Proteamystic

Kevin Sprong

Chilliwack, BC PST

 

bigern1

Ernie Paetsch

Salmon Arm, BC PST

 

kenben12

Brian Cotton

Kenville, MB  CST

 

VernGP2

M VERNON BEGALKE

Grand Prairie, AB  MST

 

racgrac

Grace Nosterud

Osoyoos, BC. PST

 

OV Rocks

Kellie McComb

Paris, ON EST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

<

 

 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

2020 Registered Rinks

 (As of  February 16, 2020)

Notice:  Registrations will be capped at first 24 paid team registrations

 Team NameTeam MembersProvince (Other)
1Team VictoriaDon Allan
Greg Pruden
Brian Morin
Vern Begalke
British Columbia
2LudolphFred Ludolph
Wendell Caron Grahlman
Brian Wilker
Gwenanne Jorgensen
Ontario
3Martin (David)David Martin
Terry Delion
Joel Kuhl
Marcus Baker
Ontario
4WallSieg Wall
Keith McFarlane
Jack Dyck
Teenie Wall
Manitoba
5BartelPam Bartel
Doug Wagner
Reid Kennel
Gerald Heimpel
Ontario
6Martin (Maurice)Maurice Martin
Keith Metzger
Keith Moyer
Gerry Steingart
Ontario
7WingerRoger Winger
Jim Keller
Ed Nowak
Frank Neugebauer
Ontario
8BorsellinoDave Borsellino
Herb Frayne
Des Brennan
Wayne Brown
Mike Howard
Ontario
9First RocksJeff Learmonth
Kellie McComb
Harold Arnett
Jennifer Canning
Ontario
10ShortDean Short
Lee Holland
Brenda Short
Lisa Maloney-Knox
Ontario
11SchwanzChris Schwanz
Mark Winger
Peter Mumford
Heidi Schwanz
Wisconsin/ Ontario
12Mark Diller HarderMark Diller Harder
Bob Shantz
Wayne Schroeder
Kevin Peters Unrau
Ontario
13Niagara RocksJody Beck
Bob Patterson
Ian Pratt
Ed Bradica
Ontario
14NicholLloyd Nichol
Ron Leduc
Stan Hutchinson
Ralph Meiszinger
Ontario
15WardlawRobin Wardlaw
Cory Weiss
Min Kyu Park
John Torrance
Ontario
16FoliotBert Foliot
George Springle
Fred Chung
Vincent Lim
Ontario
17FriedrichGeorge Friedrich
Alex Harrison
Carmelo Perri
David Waltner-Toews
Alberta
18Spare Rocks
Douglas Mercer
Wayne Beam
Paul Richard Dekar
Leroy Shantz
Duane Eby
Ontario