Trial Playoffs – Victoria

Medal Event

FinalsDraw C Friday AMDraw B Thursday PMDraw A Thursday AMDraw B Thursday PMDraw C Friday AMFinals
Martin
KnulRink AMartin
Allanloser AKnulWinner AMartin
Winner A/BWinner A/B
Allan
AllenRink BBartelMARTIN
Loser BBartelWinner BGold/SilverGold Medal
ALLANGame
Winner B SidePerkinsWALL
TorranceRink CPerkinsSilver Medal
TorranceLoser CTorranceWinner CWall
Winner C/DWinner C/D
Wall
LeducRink DWall
Loser DLeducWinner D
KnulBartel
KNULLoser A/BLoser A/B
Bronze GameBARTEL
LeducPerkinsBronze Medal
Loser C/DLoser C/D

Medal Event

          
Martin (David)
KnulThursday 10:30Martin (David)
Thursday 3:30KnulThursday 3:30
Allan
AllanThursday 10:30Bartel
Bartel
Perkins
TorranceThursday 10:30Perkins
Thursday 3:30TorranceThursday 3:30
Wall
LeducThursday 10:30Wall
Leduc
------------------ `

Don Amos Playoff

As Of Draw 3 FinalWonEnds WonBonus PointsTotal Points
Paetsch108.53.522
Borsellino209.53.7533.25
Learmonth3018.56.25554.755
Fair109.5524.5
Grundahl12.5416.5
Martin (Maurice)209.5534.5
A Total Point Spiel10 points for a Win per Game1 point per end per Game1/4 point per point
scored (Max 3 points) per Game

Hugh Christmas Event

Win =1ABCDTotal PointsFinal
Winger0000010012nd
Folio0000000113rd
M Martin1100000131st
Spare rocks1000000014th